Skip to main content

Staff Directory

 Administration Elementary Teachers Middle School Teachers Staff

Principal

Dr. Tina Choyce

Assistant Principal 

Ruby Chavez

Assistant Principal EIS

Janet Shelly

 

 

PK-PAL S.D.C.

Mrs. De Leon

K-2 S.D.C.

Mrs. Mcalone

K-4 S.D.C.

Ms. Avila

TK

Mrs. Nilsson

Math/Science/PE Department

Mr. Arone - 6th, 7th, 8th Grade PE

Ms. Trisha Brummer, Department Chair - 7th & 8th Grade Math

Ms. Bugarin - 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Science

Ms. Elisarraraz - 8th Grade Math

Ms. Fahmi - 6th & 7th Grade Math

Ms. Ledford - 6th Grade Math/Science

Mr. Maravel - 7th Grade Math/Science

Office Manager SSA

Doris Jones

Office Technicians

Brenda Morales

Obed Zaragoza 

 

 

 

 

 

Kindergarten 

Mrs. Hawkinson

Mrs. Ramirez

1st Grade

Ms. Martinez

Mrs. Orozco

Mrs. Peraza

Mr. B 

  Blog

  Class Notes for Parents

 

English/History Department

Ms. Nevitt - 6th Grade

Ms. Hillas - 6th Grade (Self-Contained)

Mr. Menard, Department Chair - 7th Grade

Mr. Ybarra - 8th Grade

Mrs. Joubert - 8th Grade 

 

R.S.P.

Mrs. Smith-Drew

 

 

 

Coordinator

Felipa Cepeda

Learning Center K-5

Kristie Manibusan

Literacy Coach

Mrs. Joubert

Elementary Math Coach

Tracy Scoggins

College and Career  Counselor

Mrs. Joubert 

Secondary Counselor

Mr. Medina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Grade

Mrs. Cardenas

Mr. Galaz

Ms. Martinez

Ms. Shimada

3rd Grade

Mr. Acosta

Mr. Estacio

Ms. Lopez    

Mrs. Gasparo & Mrs. Han  

3-5 S.D.C.

Mrs. Pulu

4th Grade 

Ms. Chong

Mrs. Chan

Ms. Taylor

5th Grade

Mrs. Cairy

Mr. De Leon

K-5th R.S.P.

Mrs. Bocanfuso

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adaptive P.E.

Cherie Schokman 

Assistive Technology

Yvette Aparicio Gomez

Campus Aides

Ryan Stibbie

Patrick Gregory

Cafeteria Staff

Sylvia Patterson (Manager)

Elvia Dominguez 

Lisa Lucenda

Marcia Gonzalez 

Community Representative 

Jenalyn Pineda

Library Aide

Linda Jebo

Nurse

Anne Grant

Occupational Therapist 

Laurie Kelly

Physical Therapy

Lisa Grantham 

Plant Manager

Shawn Bishop (PM)

Michelle Perez

Moises Teodoro

Recreational Therapy

Emily Mill

School Psychologist 

Dr. Ronald Buenaventura 

Cassandra Alexander

Speech Therapist

Staci Miller

Eryn Tanaka

Special Education Aides/One on Ones

Natalie Moreno

Ikeya Powell

Roberto Corona 

Shirelle Howard

Lillie Kent

Lavandoyle Davis

Sara Tapia

Karlo Arciaga

Lucy Karanja 

Rosy Shrestha

Student & Family Resource Navigator 

Maritsa Adkins

Teacher Assistants 

Andrew Garfias

Valerie Alba

Teacher Librarian

Thomas Howard

Yard Aide

Ashley Gutierrez

Soyla Barreras

Vanessa Rodriguez

Stacey Teodoro

Lorena Estrada

Eva Orozco